Northern Mariana Islands
Show all
Show all

📊 Northern Mariana Islands eSIM Comparison at a Glance

We compared 33 Northern Mariana Islands travel eSIM plans from 2 providers, including 22 unlimited data plans, with 2 active promo codes available.

  • Cheapest Northern Mariana Islands eSIM: USD 2.61 (1 GB, 7 days, 2 countries) from Superalink
  • Cheapest 5 GB Northern Mariana Islands eSIM: USD 13.05 (30 days, 2 countries) from Superalink
  • Cheapest 10 GB Northern Mariana Islands eSIM: USD 23.06 (30 days, 2 countries) from Superalink
  • Cheapest unlimited Northern Mariana Islands eSIM: USD 7.75 (1 day) from Superalink
  • Unlimited plans available: 22 of 33 (67%)
  • Single-country vs regional/global eSIMs: 13 vs 20 plans
  • Exclusive RemitFinder coupon codes: 2

👇 Compare all 33 Northern Mariana Islands eSIM plans below.



Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands + 1 countryGuam
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
1 GB
Plan Validity
7 Days
$2.61 $3.07
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands + 1 countryGuam
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
2 GB
Plan Validity
15 Days
$4.97 $5.85
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands + 1 countryGuam
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
1 GB
Plan Validity
30 Days
$5.16 $6.07
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands + 1 countryGuam
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
2 GB
Plan Validity
30 Days
$5.76 $6.78
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
Unlimited
5 GB/Day high speed
Plan Validity
1 Day
$7.75 $9.12
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands + 1 countryGuam
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
Unlimited
5 GB/Day high speed
Plan Validity
1 Day
$8.09 $9.52
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands + 1 countryGuam
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
3 GB
Plan Validity
30 Days
$8.19 $9.64
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
Unlimited
5 GB/Day high speed
Plan Validity
2 Days
$10.17 $11.97
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands + 1 countryGuam
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
Unlimited
5 GB/Day high speed
Plan Validity
2 Days
$10.51 $12.37
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
Unlimited
5 GB/Day high speed
Plan Validity
3 Days
$11.63 $13.68
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands + 1 countryGuam
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
Unlimited
5 GB/Day high speed
Plan Validity
3 Days
$12.02 $14.14
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
Unlimited
5 GB/Day high speed
Plan Validity
4 Days
$12.60 $14.82
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands + 1 countryGuam
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
Unlimited
5 GB/Day high speed
Plan Validity
4 Days
$12.99 $15.28
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands + 1 countryGuam
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
5 GB
Plan Validity
30 Days
$13.05 $15.35
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
Unlimited
5 GB/Day high speed
Plan Validity
5 Days
$13.33 $15.68
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands + 1 countryGuam
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
Unlimited
5 GB/Day high speed
Plan Validity
5 Days
$13.76 $16.19
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
Unlimited
5 GB/Day high speed
Plan Validity
7 Days
$16.96 $19.95
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands + 1 countryGuam
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
Unlimited
5 GB/Day high speed
Plan Validity
7 Days
$17.54 $20.63
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
Unlimited
5 GB/Day high speed
Plan Validity
10 Days
$21.08 $24.80
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands + 1 countryGuam
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
Unlimited
5 GB/Day high speed
Plan Validity
10 Days
$21.71 $25.54
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
Unlimited
5 GB/Day high speed
Plan Validity
12 Days
$22.29 $26.22
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands + 1 countryGuam
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
Unlimited
5 GB/Day high speed
Plan Validity
12 Days
$23.02 $27.08
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands + 1 countryGuam
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
10 GB
Plan Validity
30 Days
$23.06 $27.13
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands + 1 countryGuam
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
15 GB
Plan Validity
30 Days
$25.49 $29.99
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
Unlimited
5 GB/Day high speed
Plan Validity
15 Days
$26.65 $31.35
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands + 1 countryGuam
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
Unlimited
5 GB/Day high speed
Plan Validity
15 Days
$27.42 $32.26
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands + 1 countryGuam
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
20 GB
Plan Validity
30 Days
$29.13 $34.27
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
Unlimited
5 GB/Day high speed
Plan Validity
20 Days
$32.46 $38.19
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands + 1 countryGuam
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
Unlimited
5 GB/Day high speed
Plan Validity
20 Days
$33.43 $39.33
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
1 GB
Plan Validity
14 Days
$34.20 $36.00
5% off with coupon RF5
Pay In: EUR, GBP, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
Unlimited
5 GB/Day high speed
Plan Validity
30 Days
$39.73 $46.74
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands + 1 countryGuam
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
Unlimited
5 GB/Day high speed
Plan Validity
30 Days
$40.89 $48.11
15% off with coupon REMITFINDER
Pay In: EUR, GBP, KRW, USD
Coverage
Northern Mariana Islands
Plan Type
Data Only
Data Limit
3 GB
Plan Validity
14 Days
$81.70 $86.00
5% off with coupon RF5
Pay In: EUR, GBP, USD
Showing 25 of 33 matched plans 

Northern Mariana Islands eSIM plans — what the data shows

Based on our analysis of the plans currently listed, here is how the Northern Mariana Islands eSIM market compares across providers, prices, data allowances, validity periods and geographic coverage.

How the Northern Mariana Islands eSIM market breaks down

We currently compare 33 Northern Mariana Islands eSIM plans from 2 providers, including fixed-data and unlimited options. Of these, 22 plans (66.7%) offer unlimited data.

The most prevalent data segment is unlimited data, making it the largest single data category in our non-overlapping market distribution.

The median price across paid Northern Mariana Islands eSIM plans is USD 16.96. Prices differ by data allowance, validity period and geographic coverage.

Superalink eSIM Northern Mariana Islands currently offers the largest selection, with 31 Northern Mariana Islands eSIM plans (93.9%). The two largest providers — Superalink and Amigo eSIM — together account for 100% of the plans compared.

Here is how all 2 providers compare by price:

ProviderPlansCheapest planUnlimited data
Superalink eSIM Northern Mariana Islands31USD 2.61From USD 7.75
Amigo eSIM Northern Mariana Islands2USD 34.20

This is a concentrated selection, with most eSIM plans supplied by a small group of providers. Comparing Northern Mariana Islands eSIM plans across these 2 providers can reveal additional eSIM choices and price options beyond the largest brands.

Northern Mariana Islands-only or regional eSIM — which is right for you?

Of the 33 plans we compare, 13 cover Northern Mariana Islands only (39.4%), while 20 plans (60.6%) provide regional or global coverage that includes Northern Mariana Islands. Regional and global coverage makes up most of the available selection.

If Northern Mariana Islands is your only destination, compare country-only plans first: they can help you to avoid paying for broader coverage you may not need. Regional or global plans are more convenient for multi-country trips because the same eSIM can cover several destinations (including Northern Mariana Islands) without changing plans mid-journey.

In our current comparison, Northern Mariana Islands-only options start at USD 7.75 from Superalink and regional or global options start at USD 2.61 from Superalink.

How much data do you need for Northern Mariana Islands?

The right data allowance depends on how often you expect to use mobile data away from Wi-Fi when using an eSIM in Northern Mariana Islands. 5 GB or less can suit messaging, maps, email and occasional browsing on a shorter trip, while 5–10 GB provides more room for navigation, music streaming, social media and moderate everyday use.

For Northern Mariana Islands, the cheapest 5 GB plan starts at USD 13.05 from Superalink and the cheapest 10 GB plan starts at USD 23.06 from Superalink.

Unlimited data may suit frequent video streaming, hotspot use, remote work or travelers who prefer not to monitor consumption.

We currently compare 22 unlimited plans, offered by 1 of 2 providers. The cheapest unlimited Northern Mariana Islands eSIM starts at USD 7.75 from Superalink for a 1-day plan.

Understanding Northern Mariana Islands eSIM validity periods

Validity determines how long an eSIM plan remains valid after activation in Northern Mariana Islands. A generous data allowance may still be a poor fit if the plan expires before the end of your trip.

For Northern Mariana Islands, the most common validity range is less than a week, covering 10 plans (30.3%) and the median validity period is 12 days.

Match validity to your Northern Mariana Islands trip length as well as your expected data use; the comparison filters can narrow results to plans that cover your travel window and data needs.

Coupon codes and promotions for Northern Mariana Islands eSIMs

We currently list 2 unique eSIM coupon codes for Northern Mariana Islands, from all 2 providers. These offers apply to 33 plans (100% of our comparison).

Available Northern Mariana Islands eSIM discounts range from 5% off to 15% off. The largest listed discount is from Superalink using coupon code REMITFINDER.

Northern Mariana Islands eSIM coupon availability and terms may vary, so check the offer details shown with the plan before purchasing.


If you need to send international money transfers or remittances, RemitFinder can assist by helping you compare exchange rates from numerous money transfer companies. Get the best exchange rates for sending money abroad by choosing the best provider that suits your needs.


Frequently asked questions about Northern Mariana Islands eSIMs

These FAQs are based on RemitFinder's comparison of 33 Northern Mariana Islands eSIM plans from 2 providers, using recently updated prices, plan details, and available coupon codes.

  • Does Northern Mariana Islands support eSIM?

  • What is the cheapest Northern Mariana Islands eSIM?

  • How many Northern Mariana Islands eSIM plans does RemitFinder compare?

  • Which Northern Mariana Islands eSIM providers does RemitFinder compare?

  • Are unlimited Northern Mariana Islands eSIMs available?

  • Does a Northern Mariana Islands eSIM come with a phone number?

  • Should I choose a Northern Mariana Islands-only eSIM or a regional eSIM?

  • What is the best value Northern Mariana Islands eSIM?

  • How can I save money on a Northern Mariana Islands eSIM?

  • Are there promo codes for Northern Mariana Islands eSIMs?

  • How do I get an eSIM for Northern Mariana Islands?

  • Can I buy a Northern Mariana Islands eSIM online before I travel?

  • Will my phone work with an eSIM in Northern Mariana Islands?

  • Are Northern Mariana Islands eSIMs suitable for tourists and long-term visitors?

  • How much data do I need for a Northern Mariana Islands eSIM?

  • How often are Northern Mariana Islands eSIM prices updated?